Saskatoon Wild Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Hockey Canada AGM Update

Please see the attached information from the Hockey Canada AGM this past weekend.

read more

Sports Equipment Charity

Your support is needed

read more

Wild Zone Blades Night

Friday, January 16th

read more

Saskatoon's Hockey Rink Shortage

Will a new housing development solve Saskatoon's hockey rink shortage...

read more


There is no content to display.

  • Initiation BeginnerInit. B Tigers vs. Comet Crunch
    @ Harold Latrace Arena 1BThursday December 18, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Bantam B (Tier III)Bantam B Storm vs. Flyer Force
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Thursday December 18, 5:45 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Initiation BeginnerInit. B Cats vs. Bobcat Bandits
    @ Harold Latrace Arena 1Thursday December 18, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Initiation BeginnerInit. B Wolverines vs. Redwing Rockets
    @ ACT Hockey Arena BThursday December 18, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)PeeWee A Outlaws vs. Delisle Bruins
    @ Delisle ArenaThursday December 18, 6:45 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Bantam B (Tier III)Bobcat Riverman vs. Bantam B Fire
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Thursday December 18, 7:30 pm - 9:15 pm
  • Midget A (Tier II)Midget A Wild vs. Bobcats
    @ ACT Hockey ArenaThursday December 18, 9:30 pm - 11:15 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PeeWee B Bulls vs. Comet Storm
    @ Agriplace 1 (EAST)Friday December 19, 5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Novice C (Junior)Shooting Comets vs. Novice C Mustangs
    @ Cosmo ArenaFriday December 19, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)Martensville Marauder Snipers vs. PeeWee A Outlaws
    @ Kinsmen ArenaSaturday December 20, 12:15 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Bantam B (Tier III)Redwing Jackals vs. Bantam B Fire
    @ Kinsmen ArenaSaturday December 20, 2:15 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Peewee B (Tier III)PeeWee B Bulls vs. Warman Wildcats Lions
    @ Warman Legends CentreSunday January 4, 11:00 am - 12:45 pm
  • Bantam B (Tier III)Bantam B Storm vs. Warman Wildcats Lions
    @ Warman Diamond ArenaSunday January 4, 2:00 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Midget No Body CheckingMidget NC Mustangs vs. Renegade Rattlers
    @ ArchibaldSunday January 4, 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Atom C (Level III)Atom C Panthers vs. Comet Spitfires
    @ Cosmo ArenaTuesday January 6, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Atom A (Level I)Atom A Lightning vs. Kodiak Aces
    @ Agriplace 1 (EAST)Tuesday January 6, 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Peewee A (Tier II)PeeWee A Outlaws vs. Renegade Ice Dogs
    @ Agriplace 2 (WEST)Tuesday January 6, 7:30 pm - 9:15 pm
  • Wild Cats@ Cosmo ArenaThursday December 18, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Wild Panthers@ Cosmo ArenaThursday December 18, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Wild@ Cosmo ArenaThursday December 18, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Wild Mustangs@ Jemini 3 (RED)Friday December 19, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Wild Stallions@ ArchibaldFriday December 19, 5:45 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Wild Thunder@ Jemini 3 (RED)Friday January 2, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Wild Lightning@ Jemini 3 (RED)Friday January 2, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Wild Stallions@ Jemini 1 (GOLD)Friday January 2, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Wild Mustangs@ ArchibaldFriday January 2, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Wild Colts@ ArchibaldFriday January 2, 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Wild Fire@ Agriplace 1 (EAST)Saturday January 3, 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Wild TImberwolves@ Agriplace 1 (EAST)Saturday January 3, 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Wild Bulls@ ACT Hockey ArenaSaturday January 3, 12:45 pm - 2:00 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software